Tuesday, 23 February 2010

quickie post

hello readers

Do you know why my blog names is Pristine And Grandeur? Well I started blogging during my spm holidays.It all thanks to Harry Potter novels : Half Blood Prince ( I only read Harry potter novels and some of robinson crusoe sama timulak kapal perang?consider as novel kah tuh hahha).

I have a habit when I found some words that I do not know what it means I will wrote it down in my "Vocab" a.k.a buku conteng hahah.
So here it is Pristine and Grandeur and it simply means fresh and grand because I really want to make my Blog fresh , enjoyable to read and can give information to others with my own way of writing.(tinggi kan harapan,hoho)

owh I got B for my selanjar tiga for medical exam.Syukur aku lulus semua ujian medic.after this we gonna have our PRO exam on 25 April 2010.

1st day -10 essay questions
2nd day-10 essay questions
3rd day-OSPE (macam soalan praktikal)
4th day-multiple choice question(50 of them)
5th day-multiple choice question(again 50 of the)

ohh I wanna promote Nikki Pallikat .She is one of my top listed singer in Malaysia.Her songs is superb!the best in malaysia !
Her Newest album is Hawa,I search her album sampai Kl ahh..sold out...T.T



Nikki with his husband Audi Mok(courtesy of Nikki fan page on facebook)



jadi I comment lah on Nikki Wall at facebook.Then she reply we can buy it online.I'm like yay.So I email her manager a.k.a his husband Audi Mok.He told me that the album wont reprint if there is no big demand from customer so he give me link to download the album(FULL!!!!)

waaaaahhhhh.......

jatuh hatiku (cair/melt/kembang?) dapat dengar lagu beliau.Tup tap tup tap ....Suddenly I feel sad because kan walaupun suara and Nikki punya suara sedap and music dia world class masih lagi Malaysian tidak nampak penyanyi yang hebat ini.
Tolong lah kalau orang Malaysia tidak sokong artis yang bersusah payah making this work of masterpiece siapa lagi?mamat endon,bangla belakang rumah,or orang gaji pilak???.If you tidak ambil peduli.Itu satu kerugian!!!!!!

So saya afif shafie promote Nikki Palikat !!!mana tau lepas nih ada peminat baru...kan3...dengar lah satu kali .tak rugi pun....owh untuk pengetahuan Nikki pernah sekolah di matriks labuan!!

owh here the link of the album...http://www.zshare.net/download/728091473cc80bfb/


Thanks....

ok afif ..Study!!!!

5 comments:

Khairieah said...

lamaa suda sy mau tau apa erti pristine n grandeur ni afif.. tp sy x pg cek kamus..hoho...

btw, ada sy nampak klinik gigi pristine.. betul! somewhere di kl tp sy lupa suda di mana exact tu tmpat..

afif=shafie said...

haha...tau sudah kan sekarang..hehe

iya?wahh....kurang asam tu DR awal dia ahh dari aku..hahaha

Khairieah said...

iya..tau suda ni skrg..hehe..sabar jak ko afif..nnt ko buat la klinik yg nama lg best.. =)

p/s: suara nikki mmg best..bleh pg international kn??

afif=shafie said...

iya nanti aku buat nama yang lagi hebat..hhaha

a'ah memang best!aku suka walaupun ada orang ckp tiru suara mariah carey...best apa suara mariah carey...hahaha....

Julie Padasian said...

apip, fresh n grand ka knun? iya?
apip, bila bha ko nda bz?
apip, ko prasan ka sejak kita masuk u, msti ko teda klu kmi hang out. x kira smada d sabah atau d smnjg.
apip, ko ingat ko jnji ko tym f5? ko mo bg aku discount 70% klu aku p klinik gigi ko.
apip, gdluck study ah.
apip, aku rndu ko!